PRIMO A.RAMIQI SH.P.K.
NUI: 812461672 · Ferizaj88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
There are 9,016 Beverage serving activities businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 4,791 (53%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 4,791 |
| Closed | 4,225 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 6,650 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 2,208 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 156 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 1 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,982 |
| Ferizaj | 910 |
| Prizren | 825 |
| Gjilan | 626 |
| Pejë | 620 |
| Gjakovë | 565 |
| Mitrovicë | 436 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 290 |
| Podujevë | 269 |
| Suharekë | 244 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 32.7% |
| 2001 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 18.4% |
| 2002 | 28.8% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 24.7% |
| 2003 | 36% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 32% |
| 2004 | 28.7% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 25.9% |
| 2005 | 26% | 26% | 25.7% | 22.6% | 19.9% |
| 2006 | 27% | 27% | 25.4% | 23.8% | 19.4% |
| 2007 | 27.4% | 27% | 24.7% | 22.8% | 19.1% |
| 2008 | 38.9% | 36.9% | 35.8% | 34.5% | 24.2% |
| 2009 | 36.3% | 34.7% | 32.5% | 28.4% | 20.2% |
| 2010 | 42.2% | 38.5% | 36% | 34.2% | 29.8% |
| 2011 | 35.7% | 33.9% | 32.2% | 27.8% | 24.9% |
| 2012 | 38% | 34.8% | 32.2% | 28% | 24.7% |
| 2013 | 39.9% | 37.1% | 34% | 32% | 27.3% |
| 2014 | 41.4% | 38% | 35.3% | 32.7% | 28% |
| 2015 | 44.8% | 42.9% | 41.4% | 39% | 37.1% |
| 2016 | 47.3% | 44.7% | 43.2% | 41.6% | 38% |
| 2017 | 55.8% | 52.8% | 51.4% | 48.6% | — |
| 2018 | 59.2% | 57.2% | 55.9% | 54.2% | — |
| 2019 | 92.1% | 91.1% | 90.1% | 89.5% | — |
| 2020 | 97.6% | 95.9% | 94.4% | 92.9% | — |
| 2021 | 96.2% | 94.5% | 93.9% | 92.3% | — |
| 2022 | 95.2% | 93.8% | 92.9% | — | — |
| 2023 | 95.2% | 93% | 92.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 98.7% | 97.3% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 97.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | 21 | 0 |
| 12 | 28 | 0 |
| 01 | 23 | 1 |
| 02 | 22 | 0 |
| 03 | 39 | 0 |
| 04 | 35 | 0 |
| 05 | 51 | 2 |
| 06 | 29 | 0 |
| 07 | 50 | 1 |
| 08 | 29 | 2 |
| 09 | 28 | 0 |
| 10 | 33 | 0 |
| 11 | 37 | 1 |
| 12 | 37 | 2 |
| 01 | 36 | 1 |
| 02 | 43 | 0 |
| 03 | 50 | 0 |
| 04 | 58 | 1 |
| 05 | 55 | 0 |
| 06 | 43 | 0 |
| 07 | 53 | 0 |
| 08 | 25 | 0 |
| 09 | 31 | 0 |
| 10 | 76 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 1.IJK Group SH.P.K. | 900,000.00 € |
| 2.Zone Club Prishtina 2 SH.P.K. | 600,000.00 € |
| 3.DUPLEX Club PREMIUM SH.P.K. | 600,000.00 € |
| 4.Che Liberte SH.P.K. | 400,000.00 € |
| 5.TUBU SH.P.K. | 300,000.00 € |
| 6.MC Internet Caffe SH.P.K. | 210,000.00 € |
| 7.COCO CLUB FR05 SH.P.K. | 200,000.00 € |
| 8.MENDI E&J SH.P.K. | 150,000.00 € |
| 9.N'Caffe 2024 SH.P.K. | 150,000.00 € |
| 10.EDEROS ALLINVEST SH.P.K. | 150,000.00 € |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,982 |
| Ferizaj | 910 |
| Prizren | 825 |
| Gjilan | 626 |
| Pejë | 620 |
| Gjakovë | 565 |
| Mitrovicë | 436 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 290 |
| Podujevë | 269 |
| Suharekë | 244 |
| Rahovec | 226 |
| Kaçanik | 198 |
| Vushtrri | 188 |
| Lipjan | 184 |
| Gllogoc | 141 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812461672 · Ferizaj88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 812326800 · Pejë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 812326868 · Zveçan88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 812195643 · Gjilan88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 812195990 · Mitrovicë Veriore88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 812195966 · Mitrovicë Veriore88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811967358 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811858987 · Fushë Kosovë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811858862 · Rahovec88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811859191 · Skenderaj88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811859175 · Podujevë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811453745 · Vushtrri88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811453737 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811349035 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811349019 · Gjilan88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811349366 · Skenderaj88%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 810959273 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811105841 · Viti63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811215129 · Gjilan63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811086520 · Ferizaj63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811241299 · Kaçanik63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 811827081 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 810943515 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve
NUI: 810943507 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet shërbyese të pijeve