Kemajl Sejdiu B.I.
NUI: 811967423 · Viti88%
Mirëmbajtja dhe riparimi i automjeteve
There are 7,485 Motor vehicle maintenance and repair businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 4,186 (56%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 4,186 |
| Closed | 3,299 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 6,097 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 1,327 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 51 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 4 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 4 |
| Ortakëri e kufizuar | 2 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,149 |
| Ferizaj | 677 |
| Prizren | 628 |
| Pejë | 475 |
| Gjilan | 452 |
| Gjakovë | 364 |
| Podujevë | 344 |
| Mitrovicë | 344 |
| Vushtrri | 255 |
| Lipjan | 236 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 42.7% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 41% |
| 2001 | 33.8% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 31.9% |
| 2002 | 39.2% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 37.1% |
| 2003 | 53.2% | 53.2% | 53.2% | 53.2% | 50% |
| 2004 | 49.1% | 49.1% | 49.1% | 48% | 45.1% |
| 2005 | 40.8% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 40% | 35.8% |
| 2006 | 45.2% | 45.2% | 44.5% | 44.5% | 39.4% |
| 2007 | 59.8% | 59.8% | 59% | 57.3% | 48.7% |
| 2008 | 49.7% | 49.2% | 49.2% | 48.2% | 46.6% |
| 2009 | 52.9% | 52.5% | 50.7% | 48.4% | 42.5% |
| 2010 | 54.9% | 53.1% | 51.8% | 48.7% | 46.9% |
| 2011 | 56% | 55.2% | 54.4% | 52% | 45.6% |
| 2012 | 47.3% | 43.7% | 42% | 40.3% | 35.3% |
| 2013 | 51.3% | 48.3% | 46.8% | 45% | 41.6% |
| 2014 | 64% | 60.9% | 58.8% | 56.4% | 51.9% |
| 2015 | 62% | 61.2% | 60.1% | 55.8% | 53.3% |
| 2016 | 62.5% | 59.6% | 57.3% | 56.6% | 52.4% |
| 2017 | 65.6% | 61.5% | 60.7% | 60.3% | — |
| 2018 | 61% | 58.5% | 58.1% | 56.1% | — |
| 2019 | 96.3% | 94.3% | 91.1% | 88.6% | — |
| 2020 | 97.6% | 95.2% | 94.1% | 91.4% | — |
| 2021 | 98.3% | 95.5% | 94.1% | 92.4% | — |
| 2022 | 96.5% | 96.2% | 95.2% | — | — |
| 2023 | 97% | 95.1% | 94.4% | — | — |
| 2024 | 96.8% | 95.7% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 99.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 17 | 1 |
| 10 | 16 | 0 |
| 11 | 25 | 1 |
| 12 | 20 | 0 |
| 01 | 23 | 1 |
| 02 | 25 | 0 |
| 03 | 16 | 1 |
| 04 | 27 | 0 |
| 05 | 41 | 0 |
| 06 | 18 | 0 |
| 07 | 23 | 0 |
| 08 | 18 | 0 |
| 09 | 17 | 0 |
| 10 | 28 | 0 |
| 11 | 17 | 0 |
| 12 | 18 | 0 |
| 01 | 30 | 0 |
| 02 | 41 | 0 |
| 03 | 37 | 0 |
| 04 | 23 | 0 |
| 05 | 35 | 0 |
| 06 | 29 | 0 |
| 07 | 47 | 0 |
| 08 | 19 | 0 |
| 09 | 2 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 6,300,000.00 € | |
| 3,000,000.00 € | |
| 1,600,000.00 € | |
| 802,500.00 € | |
| 500,000.00 € | |
| 500,000.00 € | |
| 500,000.00 € | |
| 400,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,149 |
| Ferizaj | 677 |
| Prizren | 628 |
| Pejë | 475 |
| Gjilan | 452 |
| Gjakovë | 364 |
| Podujevë | 344 |
| Mitrovicë | 344 |
| Vushtrri | 255 |
| Lipjan | 236 |
| Gllogoc | 227 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 226 |
| Viti | 210 |
| Rahovec | 209 |
| Suharekë | 187 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811967423 · Viti88%
Mirëmbajtja dhe riparimi i automjeteve
NUI: 811859216 · Gjakovë88%
Mirëmbajtja dhe riparimi i automjeteve
NUI: 811349192 · Malishevë88%
Mirëmbajtja dhe riparimi i automjeteve
NUI: 811124255 · Zveçan63%
Mirëmbajtja dhe riparimi i automjeteve
| 9.WASH&GO AUTO LARJE SH.P.K. |
| 400,000.00 € |
| 10.REX Care Company L.L.C. | 400,000.00 € |