Eljez Bajrami B.I.
NUI: 811858854 · Prizren88%
Tregtia me pakicë në dyqane jo të specializuar, ku mbizotëron ushqimi, pijet dhe duhani
There are 15,151 Retail sale in non-specialized stores (food, beverages, tobacco) businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 4,990 (33%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 4,990 |
| Closed | 10,161 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 13,441 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 1,576 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 122 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 9 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 2 |
| Ortakëri e kufizuar | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 2,228 |
| Gjilan | 1,171 |
| Prizren | 1,094 |
| Ferizaj | 1,026 |
| Pejë | 914 |
| Gjakovë | 838 |
| Mitrovicë | 665 |
| Lipjan | 595 |
| Podujevë | 575 |
| Gllogoc | 468 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 30.2% | 27.5% |
| 2001 | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 19.8% |
| 2002 | 27.5% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 23.6% |
| 2003 | 37.9% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 37.7% | 31.2% |
| 2004 | 34.5% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 33.4% | 28% |
| 2005 | 31.5% | 31.5% | 31.4% | 28% | 24.3% |
| 2006 | 37% | 35.7% | 35.2% | 32.5% | 28.6% |
| 2007 | 36.6% | 35% | 34.3% | 32.3% | 25.1% |
| 2008 | 41% | 39.6% | 38.2% | 36.2% | 33.7% |
| 2009 | 45.2% | 44.2% | 43.6% | 40.5% | 35.3% |
| 2010 | 41.2% | 40.7% | 39% | 36.2% | 32.1% |
| 2011 | 43.9% | 41.2% | 39.3% | 34.8% | 30.2% |
| 2012 | 44.9% | 42.4% | 39.7% | 36.4% | 30.9% |
| 2013 | 49.7% | 46% | 42% | 39.4% | 35.1% |
| 2014 | 51.8% | 47.4% | 45.5% | 44.1% | 39.5% |
| 2015 | 60.3% | 58.2% | 57.6% | 56.7% | 52% |
| 2016 | 60.2% | 56.8% | 55.2% | 53.8% | 49.3% |
| 2017 | 61.1% | 59.1% | 55.3% | 52.5% | — |
| 2018 | 66.1% | 64.7% | 63.1% | 62.4% | — |
| 2019 | 94.9% | 93.6% | 92.7% | 90.6% | — |
| 2020 | 97.9% | 94.6% | 92.5% | 91.2% | — |
| 2021 | 96% | 94.6% | 94.3% | 92.3% | — |
| 2022 | 97.9% | 96.3% | 94.6% | — | — |
| 2023 | 97.3% | 96.2% | 94.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 99% | 97.9% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 98.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 23 | 0 |
| 10 | 24 | 1 |
| 11 | 16 | 0 |
| 12 | 21 | 0 |
| 01 | 15 | 0 |
| 02 | 25 | 0 |
| 03 | 23 | 3 |
| 04 | 26 | 1 |
| 05 | 34 | 0 |
| 06 | 31 | 3 |
| 07 | 43 | 0 |
| 08 | 25 | 1 |
| 09 | 30 | 2 |
| 10 | 31 | 0 |
| 11 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 | 26 | 0 |
| 01 | 24 | 0 |
| 02 | 22 | 0 |
| 03 | 36 | 1 |
| 04 | 17 | 0 |
| 05 | 21 | 0 |
| 06 | 22 | 0 |
| 07 | 42 | 0 |
| 08 | 20 | 0 |
| 09 | 3 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 20,750,000.00 € | |
| 5,500,000.00 € | |
| 2,868,183.00 € | |
| 2,300,000.00 € | |
| 2,100,000.00 € | |
| 2,010,000.00 € | |
| 2,000,000.00 € | |
| 1,751,922.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 2,228 |
| Gjilan | 1,171 |
| Prizren | 1,094 |
| Ferizaj | 1,026 |
| Pejë | 914 |
| Gjakovë | 838 |
| Mitrovicë | 665 |
| Lipjan | 595 |
| Podujevë | 575 |
| Gllogoc | 468 |
| Viti | 452 |
| Kamenicë | 440 |
| Rahovec | 440 |
| Suharekë | 388 |
| Malishevë | 385 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811858854 · Prizren88%
Tregtia me pakicë në dyqane jo të specializuar, ku mbizotëron ushqimi, pijet dhe duhani
NUI: 811453753 · Skenderaj88%
Tregtia me pakicë në dyqane jo të specializuar, ku mbizotëron ushqimi, pijet dhe duhani
NUI: 811453886 · Gjilan88%
Tregtia me pakicë në dyqane jo të specializuar, ku mbizotëron ushqimi, pijet dhe duhani
| 9.BANANA STORE SH.P.K. |
| 1,068,000.00 € |
| 10.A&R 1 GROUP SH.P.K. | 900,000.00 € |