Hikmete Bunjaku B.I.
NUI: 811242057 · Kaçanik63%
Rritja e gjedheve për qumësht
There are 2,613 Raising of dairy cattle businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 973 (37%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 973 |
| Closed | 1,640 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 2,182 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 384 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 26 |
| Kooperativa Bujqësore | 21 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Pejë | 245 |
| Istog | 172 |
| Skenderaj | 149 |
| Vushtrri | 148 |
| Podujevë | 147 |
| Klinë | 137 |
| Prishtinë | 120 |
| Gjakovë | 116 |
| Deçan | 114 |
| Kamenicë | 112 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 24.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% |
| 2001 | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% |
| 2002 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 17.8% |
| 2003 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| 2004 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 15.8% |
| 2005 | 29.7% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 20.3% | 14.1% |
| 2006 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 30.2% | 28.3% | 18.9% |
| 2007 | 31.4% | 27.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 19.6% |
| 2008 | 21.6% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 10.8% |
| 2009 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 24.2% |
| 2010 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 22% | 7.3% |
| 2011 | 35.6% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 24.1% |
| 2012 | 36% | 30.7% | 26.5% | 21.6% | 17% |
| 2013 | 37.2% | 31.8% | 28.7% | 25.3% | 23% |
| 2014 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 21.6% | 20.5% | 17% |
| 2015 | 39.4% | 36.8% | 35.2% | 34.2% | 30.6% |
| 2016 | 43.5% | 38.8% | 36.1% | 32.2% | 28.6% |
| 2017 | 42.9% | 37.7% | 33% | 29.3% | — |
| 2018 | 57.4% | 54.9% | 54.9% | 54.1% | — |
| 2019 | 96.7% | 96.7% | 95.6% | 93.3% | — |
| 2020 | 100% | 97.8% | 97.8% | 97.8% | — |
| 2021 | 97.7% | 95.3% | 95.3% | 95.3% | — |
| 2022 | 95.3% | 94.1% | 92.9% | — | — |
| 2023 | 93% | 93% | 90.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 99.1% | 98.2% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 95.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 11 | 0 |
| 02 | 7 | 1 |
| 03 | 3 | 0 |
| 04 | 6 | 1 |
| 05 | 5 | 0 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 13 | 1 |
| 08 | 29 | 1 |
| 09 | 17 | 1 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 7 | 0 |
| 02 | 6 | 0 |
| 03 | 4 | 0 |
| 04 | 7 | 1 |
| 05 | 1 | 0 |
| 06 | 6 | 0 |
| 07 | 3 | 0 |
| 08 | 5 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 1,615,615.10 € | |
| 1,345,000.00 € | |
| 1,000,000.00 € | |
| 530,000.00 € | |
| 353,535.00 € | |
| 300,000.00 € | |
| 250,000.00 € | |
| 241,200.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Pejë | 245 |
| Istog | 172 |
| Skenderaj | 149 |
| Vushtrri | 148 |
| Podujevë | 147 |
| Klinë | 137 |
| Prishtinë | 120 |
| Gjakovë | 116 |
| Deçan | 114 |
| Kamenicë | 112 |
| Mitrovicë | 103 |
| Ferizaj | 95 |
| Lipjan | 89 |
| Viti | 88 |
| Gllogoc | 87 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811242057 · Kaçanik63%
Rritja e gjedheve për qumësht
NUI: 811242081 · Kaçanik63%
Rritja e gjedheve për qumësht
NUI: 811249011 · Klinë63%
Rritja e gjedheve për qumësht
NUI: 810747107 · Pejë75%
Rritja e gjedheve për qumësht
| 9.BISON SH.P.K. |
| 200,000.00 € |
| 10.SETAL BIO FARM SH.P.K. | 200,000.00 € |