Sara Ibrahimi B.I.
NUI: 812195891 · Prizren88%
Prodhimi i veshjeve të tjera të jashtme
There are 1,231 Manufacture of other outerwear businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 892 (72%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 892 |
| Closed | 339 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 903 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 314 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 13 |
| Ndërmarrje tjera nën juridiksion të AKM | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 241 |
| Gjakovë | 132 |
| Ferizaj | 122 |
| Gjilan | 104 |
| Prizren | 101 |
| Podujevë | 97 |
| Viti | 61 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 52 |
| Suharekë | 42 |
| Mitrovicë | 41 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 53.8% | 53.8% | 53.8% | 53.8% | 50% |
| 2001 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% |
| 2002 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| 2004 | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% |
| 2005 | 48.1% | 48.1% | 48.1% | 48.1% | 48.1% |
| 2006 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
| 2008 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 2009 | 70.8% | 70.8% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 58.3% |
| 2010 | 57.9% | 57.9% | 52.6% | 50% | 39.5% |
| 2011 | 65.5% | 65.5% | 62.1% | 58.6% | 55.2% |
| 2012 | 59.5% | 56.8% | 54.1% | 48.6% | 48.6% |
| 2013 | 74.2% | 71% | 64.5% | 64.5% | 48.4% |
| 2014 | 68.6% | 65.7% | 65.7% | 62.9% | 62.9% |
| 2015 | 73.5% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 64.7% | 64.7% |
| 2016 | 66.7% | 61.7% | 61.7% | 51.7% | 45% |
| 2017 | 67.6% | 67.6% | 67.6% | 67.6% | — |
| 2018 | 63.2% | 63.2% | 63.2% | 63.2% | — |
| 2019 | 94.8% | 94.8% | 93.1% | 87.9% | — |
| 2020 | 95% | 90% | 90% | 86.7% | — |
| 2021 | 97.1% | 94.2% | 91.3% | 88.4% | — |
| 2022 | 97% | 91% | 90% | — | — |
| 2023 | 98.9% | 96.6% | 90.8% | — | — |
| 2024 | 97.5% | 95.8% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 97.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | 7 | 0 |
| 01 | 5 | 0 |
| 02 | 4 | 0 |
| 03 | 3 | 0 |
| 04 | 1 | 0 |
| 05 | 15 | 1 |
| 06 | 9 | 0 |
| 07 | 18 | 0 |
| 08 | 35 | 2 |
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 12 | 10 | 0 |
| 01 | 9 | 0 |
| 02 | 9 | 0 |
| 03 | 13 | 0 |
| 04 | 9 | 0 |
| 05 | 8 | 0 |
| 06 | 9 | 0 |
| 07 | 13 | 0 |
| 08 | 7 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 2,200,000.00 € | |
| 500,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 241 |
| Gjakovë | 132 |
| Ferizaj | 122 |
| Gjilan | 104 |
| Prizren | 101 |
| Podujevë | 97 |
| Viti | 61 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 52 |
| Suharekë | 42 |
| Mitrovicë | 41 |
| Vushtrri | 41 |
| Pejë | 39 |
| Skenderaj | 24 |
| Kamenicë | 22 |
| Gllogoc | 16 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812195891 · Prizren88%
Prodhimi i veshjeve të tjera të jashtme
NUI: 811349382 · Prishtinë88%
Prodhimi i veshjeve të tjera të jashtme
NUI: 811119967 · Vushtrri63%
Prodhimi i veshjeve të tjera të jashtme
NUI: 810055146 · Prishtinë63%
Prodhimi i veshjeve të tjera të jashtme
| 9.TexCo SH.P.K. |
| 81,600.00 € |
| 10.ALDAS SH.P.K. | 55,000.00 € |