Auto Trade 03 SH.P.K.
NUI: 812195726 · Pejë88%
Tregtia e veturave dhe automjeteve me fuqi motorike të vogël
There are 2,148 Sale of cars and light motor vehicles businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,567 (73%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,567 |
| Closed | 581 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 1,508 |
| Biznes individual | 596 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 30 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 9 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 4 |
| Ndërmarrje shoqërore | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 545 |
| Ferizaj | 280 |
| Pejë | 158 |
| Vushtrri | 134 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 119 |
| Gjilan | 100 |
| Lipjan | 97 |
| Podujevë | 96 |
| Mitrovicë | 78 |
| Prizren | 73 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% |
| 2001 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% |
| 2002 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 35% |
| 2003 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 13.3% |
| 2004 | 27.5% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 27.5% |
| 2005 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 35.7% |
| 2006 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 31.6% |
| 2007 | 44.8% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 41.4% |
| 2008 | 30.4% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 23.2% |
| 2009 | 43.4% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 28.3% |
| 2010 | 40% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 35% |
| 2011 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 32.7% |
| 2012 | 41.3% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 39.7% | 34.9% |
| 2013 | 34.8% | 34.8% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 25.8% |
| 2014 | 50.8% | 47.5% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 44.3% |
| 2015 | 66.2% | 64.7% | 63.2% | 57.4% | 57.4% |
| 2016 | 71% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 63.8% | 60.9% |
| 2017 | 76.8% | 76.8% | 75.4% | 73.9% | — |
| 2018 | 81.2% | 79.7% | 79.7% | 76.8% | — |
| 2019 | 95.7% | 93.9% | 92.2% | 92.2% | — |
| 2020 | 96.7% | 96.7% | 96.7% | 96.7% | — |
| 2021 | 98.7% | 98.7% | 98.7% | 98.7% | — |
| 2022 | 99.2% | 99.2% | 98.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 99.3% | 98.7% | 98.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 99.5% | 99.5% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 99.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 | 27 | 0 |
| 11 | 18 | 1 |
| 12 | 24 | 0 |
| 01 | 17 | 0 |
| 02 | 16 | 0 |
| 03 | 18 | 0 |
| 04 | 18 | 0 |
| 05 | 20 | 0 |
| 06 | 30 | 0 |
| 07 | 18 | 0 |
| 08 | 18 | 0 |
| 09 | 19 | 0 |
| 10 | 27 | 1 |
| 11 | 20 | 0 |
| 12 | 14 | 0 |
| 01 | 16 | 1 |
| 02 | 32 | 1 |
| 03 | 36 | 0 |
| 04 | 20 | 1 |
| 05 | 20 | 0 |
| 06 | 13 | 0 |
| 07 | 20 | 0 |
| 08 | 15 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 50,000,000.00 € | |
| 12,700,000.00 € | |
| 5,722,623.81 € | |
| 5,500,000.00 € | |
| 3,000,000.00 € | |
| 2,650,000.00 € | |
| 2,000,000.00 € | |
| 2,000,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 545 |
| Ferizaj | 280 |
| Pejë | 158 |
| Vushtrri | 134 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 119 |
| Gjilan | 100 |
| Lipjan | 97 |
| Podujevë | 96 |
| Mitrovicë | 78 |
| Prizren | 73 |
| Graçanicë | 70 |
| Gjakovë | 59 |
| Obiliq | 50 |
| Viti | 50 |
| Gllogoc | 38 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812195726 · Pejë88%
Tregtia e veturave dhe automjeteve me fuqi motorike të vogël
NUI: 810852021 · Fushë Kosovë88%
Tregtia e veturave dhe automjeteve me fuqi motorike të vogël
NUI: 810912669 · Prishtinë63%
Tregtia e veturave dhe automjeteve me fuqi motorike të vogël
| 9.CRAL SH.P.K. |
| 1,155,700.00 € |
| 10.ENDRITI PREMIUM CARS SH.P.K. | 876,070.00 € |