Lavdim Trshani B.I.
NUI: 811027334 · Shtime63%
Tregtia me pakicë e pjesëve dhe aksesorëve të automjeteve
There are 1,888 Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 884 (47%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 884 |
| Closed | 1,004 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 1,364 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 480 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 41 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 3 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 315 |
| Prizren | 209 |
| Ferizaj | 199 |
| Pejë | 111 |
| Gjilan | 106 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 91 |
| Gjakovë | 86 |
| Lipjan | 78 |
| Mitrovicë | 72 |
| Gllogoc | 65 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 43.4% | 43.4% | 43.4% | 43.4% | 40.5% |
| 2001 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 27.4% |
| 2002 | 39.5% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 32.9% |
| 2003 | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 28.4% |
| 2004 | 44.8% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 41.9% |
| 2005 | 47.2% | 47.2% | 47.2% | 43.1% | 41.7% |
| 2006 | 40.3% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 38.8% | 31.3% |
| 2007 | 42.1% | 36.8% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 2008 | 38% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 26.8% |
| 2009 | 36.2% | 34.8% | 33.3% | 31.9% | 27.5% |
| 2010 | 41.4% | 40% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 30% |
| 2011 | 50.7% | 50.7% | 47.9% | 45.1% | 36.6% |
| 2012 | 49.3% | 46.7% | 45.3% | 42.7% | 38.7% |
| 2013 | 52% | 50.7% | 49.3% | 48% | 46.7% |
| 2014 | 56.6% | 54.7% | 50.9% | 49.1% | 41.5% |
| 2015 | 59.1% | 56.8% | 56.8% | 52.3% | 50% |
| 2016 | 65.6% | 65.6% | 65.6% | 65.6% | 62.5% |
| 2017 | 66.7% | 61.5% | 61.5% | 61.5% | — |
| 2018 | 79.5% | 79.5% | 79.5% | 79.5% | — |
| 2019 | 94.8% | 94.8% | 94.8% | 93.1% | — |
| 2020 | 97.9% | 95.7% | 95.7% | 95.7% | — |
| 2021 | 100% | 97.8% | 97.8% | 95.6% | — |
| 2022 | 98.1% | 98.1% | 98.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — |
| 2024 | 100% | 98.4% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 4 | 0 |
| 02 | 8 | 0 |
| 03 | 4 | 0 |
| 04 | 4 | 0 |
| 05 | 3 | 0 |
| 06 | 7 | 0 |
| 07 | 6 | 0 |
| 08 | 5 | 0 |
| 09 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 01 | 4 | 0 |
| 02 | 6 | 0 |
| 03 | 5 | 0 |
| 04 | 7 | 0 |
| 05 | 8 | 0 |
| 06 | 5 | 0 |
| 07 | 5 | 0 |
| 08 | 5 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 8,129,291.00 € | |
| 7,037,550.00 € | |
| 2,164,375.00 € | |
| 1,500,000.00 € | |
| 1,450,000.00 € | |
| 928,000.00 € | |
| 598,375.82 € | |
| 400,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 315 |
| Prizren | 209 |
| Ferizaj | 199 |
| Pejë | 111 |
| Gjilan | 106 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 91 |
| Gjakovë | 86 |
| Lipjan | 78 |
| Mitrovicë | 72 |
| Gllogoc | 65 |
| Podujevë | 63 |
| Vushtrri | 60 |
| Rahovec | 43 |
| Viti | 38 |
| Deçan | 33 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811027334 · Shtime63%
Tregtia me pakicë e pjesëve dhe aksesorëve të automjeteve
NUI: 811237743 · Kaçanik63%
Tregtia me pakicë e pjesëve dhe aksesorëve të automjeteve
NUI: 811178947 · Gllogoc63%
Tregtia me pakicë e pjesëve dhe aksesorëve të automjeteve
NUI: 810712027 · Lipjan75%
Tregtia me pakicë e pjesëve dhe aksesorëve të automjeteve
| 9.BARDHI VBL SH.P.K. |
| 340,000.00 € |
| 10.BauMachine L.L.C. | 329,220.00 € |