Sanela Qemi B.I.
NUI: 810999427 · Prizren50%
Tregtia me pakicë e veshjeve në dyqane të specializuara
There are 4,101 Retail sale of clothing in specialized stores businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,706 (42%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,706 |
| Closed | 2,395 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 3,343 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 700 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 51 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 3 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 3 |
| Ortakëri e kufizuar | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,073 |
| Prizren | 662 |
| Pejë | 300 |
| Ferizaj | 279 |
| Mitrovicë | 271 |
| Gjilan | 270 |
| Gjakovë | 206 |
| Podujevë | 142 |
| Malishevë | 76 |
| Suharekë | 75 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 32.2% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 29.4% |
| 2001 | 23.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 19.9% |
| 2002 | 31.4% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 27.6% |
| 2003 | 37.4% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 29.3% |
| 2004 | 33.5% | 33.5% | 33.5% | 31.8% | 27.7% |
| 2005 | 42% | 42% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 29.4% |
| 2006 | 29% | 29% | 27.9% | 25.1% | 20.2% |
| 2007 | 33.6% | 31.5% | 30.2% | 24.8% | 22.1% |
| 2008 | 38.4% | 34.7% | 32.1% | 27.9% | 23.7% |
| 2009 | 46.6% | 43.1% | 42.5% | 39.7% | 31.6% |
| 2010 | 50% | 48.1% | 45.5% | 43.5% | 39% |
| 2011 | 43% | 42.3% | 40.9% | 38.9% | 32.9% |
| 2012 | 45.7% | 43.3% | 40.9% | 37.8% | 32.3% |
| 2013 | 52.5% | 48.7% | 46.8% | 44.9% | 40.5% |
| 2014 | 43.2% | 38.4% | 36.3% | 34.2% | 32.2% |
| 2015 | 57.6% | 53% | 51.7% | 48.3% | 45% |
| 2016 | 66.1% | 63.6% | 61.2% | 57.9% | 50.4% |
| 2017 | 54.3% | 53.3% | 52.4% | 51.4% | — |
| 2018 | 69.3% | 66.4% | 65.7% | 64.3% | — |
| 2019 | 93.2% | 89.7% | 88% | 87.2% | — |
| 2020 | 98.6% | 94.6% | 93.2% | 91.9% | — |
| 2021 | 97.2% | 96.3% | 96.3% | 92.6% | — |
| 2022 | 99.1% | 95.7% | 95.7% | — | — |
| 2023 | 98.3% | 94% | 93.2% | — | — |
| 2024 | 98.4% | 97.7% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 97.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 10 | 1 |
| 10 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | 0 |
| 01 | 12 | 2 |
| 02 | 5 | 0 |
| 03 | 9 | 0 |
| 04 | 11 | 0 |
| 05 | 14 | 0 |
| 06 | 11 | 0 |
| 07 | 21 | 1 |
| 08 | 9 | 0 |
| 09 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 | 17 | 0 |
| 01 | 14 | 0 |
| 02 | 11 | 0 |
| 03 | 12 | 0 |
| 04 | 13 | 1 |
| 05 | 13 | 0 |
| 06 | 6 | 0 |
| 07 | 11 | 0 |
| 08 | 6 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 7,500,000.00 € | |
| 5,278,682.00 € | |
| 3,412,000.00 € | |
| 1,200,000.00 € | |
| 1,000,000.00 € | |
| 1,000,000.00 € | |
| 900,000.00 € | |
| 750,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,073 |
| Prizren | 662 |
| Pejë | 300 |
| Ferizaj | 279 |
| Mitrovicë | 271 |
| Gjilan | 270 |
| Gjakovë | 206 |
| Podujevë | 142 |
| Malishevë | 76 |
| Suharekë | 75 |
| Vushtrri | 73 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 70 |
| Lipjan | 68 |
| Istog | 56 |
| Gllogoc | 54 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 810999427 · Prizren50%
Tregtia me pakicë e veshjeve në dyqane të specializuara
NUI: 811227330 · Istog63%
Tregtia me pakicë e veshjeve në dyqane të specializuara
NUI: 811775157 · Prizren63%
Tregtia me pakicë e veshjeve në dyqane të specializuara
NUI: 811328691 · Prizren88%
Tregtia me pakicë e veshjeve në dyqane të specializuara
| 9.Modesa Center SH.P.K. |
| 750,000.00 € |
| 10.KASTRATI STORE SH.P.K. | 550,000.00 € |