AMAIA OM L.L.C.
NUI: 811967366 · Prizren88%
Tregtia me pakicë e artikujve kozmetikë dhe të tualetit, në dyqane të specializuara
There are 1,314 Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 648 (49%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 648 |
| Closed | 666 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 913 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 389 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 12 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 380 |
| Prizren | 138 |
| Pejë | 102 |
| Ferizaj | 89 |
| Gjakovë | 80 |
| Mitrovicë | 79 |
| Gjilan | 71 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 45 |
| Vushtrri | 44 |
| Podujevë | 33 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 26.9% |
| 2001 | 21.7% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 18.3% |
| 2002 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 19% |
| 2003 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 13.5% |
| 2004 | 27% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 20.6% |
| 2005 | 32.6% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 28.3% | 28.3% |
| 2006 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 34.6% |
| 2007 | 41.7% | 37.5% | 25% | 20.8% | 16.7% |
| 2008 | 44.4% | 40.7% | 37% | 33.3% | 29.6% |
| 2009 | 46.9% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 37.5% |
| 2010 | 32.5% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% |
| 2011 | 40.6% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% |
| 2012 | 29% | 29% | 29% | 22.6% | 22.6% |
| 2013 | 60% | 54.3% | 51.4% | 51.4% | 42.9% |
| 2014 | 61.1% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 47.2% | 44.4% |
| 2015 | 45.7% | 45.7% | 45.7% | 41.3% | 41.3% |
| 2016 | 77.3% | 72.7% | 72.7% | 70.5% | 65.9% |
| 2017 | 55.8% | 53.8% | 51.9% | 51.9% | — |
| 2018 | 60.8% | 58.8% | 58.8% | 56.9% | — |
| 2019 | 91.1% | 91.1% | 91.1% | 88.9% | — |
| 2020 | 100% | 97.6% | 97.6% | 95.2% | — |
| 2021 | 97.8% | 95.6% | 93.3% | 93.3% | — |
| 2022 | 100% | 97.5% | 95% | — | — |
| 2023 | 98.3% | 96.6% | 96.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 96.9% | 95.4% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 01 | 6 | 0 |
| 02 | 5 | 0 |
| 03 | 7 | 0 |
| 04 | 8 | 0 |
| 05 | 5 | 0 |
| 06 | 2 | 0 |
| 07 | 14 | 0 |
| 08 | 13 | 0 |
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | 7 | 0 |
| 01 | 10 | 0 |
| 02 | 6 | 0 |
| 03 | 6 | 0 |
| 04 | 4 | 0 |
| 05 | 2 | 0 |
| 06 | 10 | 0 |
| 07 | 6 | 0 |
| 08 | 2 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 400,000.00 € | |
| 289,000.00 € | |
| 250,000.00 € | |
| 200,000.00 € | |
| 150,000.00 € | |
| 125,350.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 380 |
| Prizren | 138 |
| Pejë | 102 |
| Ferizaj | 89 |
| Gjakovë | 80 |
| Mitrovicë | 79 |
| Gjilan | 71 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 45 |
| Vushtrri | 44 |
| Podujevë | 33 |
| Gllogoc | 26 |
| Suharekë | 23 |
| Kaçanik | 20 |
| Rahovec | 20 |
| Skenderaj | 19 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811967366 · Prizren88%
Tregtia me pakicë e artikujve kozmetikë dhe të tualetit, në dyqane të specializuara
NUI: 811692674 · Pejë75%
Tregtia me pakicë e artikujve kozmetikë dhe të tualetit, në dyqane të specializuara
NUI: 810698722 · Zveçan63%
Tregtia me pakicë e artikujve kozmetikë dhe të tualetit, në dyqane të specializuara
| 9.BINI Professional SH.P.K. |
| 100,000.00 € |
| 10.REVISON SH.P.K. | 90,000.00 € |