Petar Murganić I.B.
NUI: 812327014 · Mitrovicë Veriore88%
Aktivitetet e tjera shërbyese të ushqimit
There are 2,259 Other food service activities businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,238 (55%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,238 |
| Closed | 1,021 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 1,818 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 423 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 16 |
| Ndërmarrje tjera nën juridiksion të AKM | 1 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 448 |
| Prizren | 289 |
| Ferizaj | 153 |
| Gjakovë | 134 |
| Gjilan | 128 |
| Pejë | 119 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 98 |
| Podujevë | 70 |
| Rahovec | 67 |
| Mitrovicë | 64 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 28.8% |
| 2001 | 26.6% | 26.6% | 26.6% | 26.6% | 26.6% |
| 2002 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 35.3% |
| 2003 | 43.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 40% |
| 2004 | 30.2% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 27% |
| 2005 | 40.9% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 34.1% |
| 2006 | 43.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% |
| 2007 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% |
| 2008 | 55.2% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% |
| 2009 | 32.7% | 30.8% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 25% |
| 2010 | 60.5% | 58.1% | 55.8% | 55.8% | 53.5% |
| 2011 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 52.5% | 50% | 50% | 45% | 40% |
| 2013 | 45.7% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 25.7% |
| 2014 | 47% | 42.6% | 40% | 36.5% | 30.4% |
| 2015 | 52.6% | 50.4% | 49.6% | 46% | 41.6% |
| 2016 | 42.6% | 39.9% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 34.5% |
| 2017 | 47.1% | 44.5% | 42.9% | 41.2% | — |
| 2018 | 52% | 49.6% | 48.8% | 48% | — |
| 2019 | 93.8% | 92.3% | 90% | 88.5% | — |
| 2020 | 93.3% | 91.3% | 91.3% | 91.3% | — |
| 2021 | 95.3% | 92.2% | 87.6% | 86% | — |
| 2022 | 97.3% | 94.7% | 92% | — | — |
| 2023 | 97.6% | 94% | 94% | — | — |
| 2024 | 94.9% | 93.9% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 97.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 | 19 | 1 |
| 11 | 9 | 1 |
| 12 | 9 | 1 |
| 01 | 6 | 1 |
| 02 | 11 | 0 |
| 03 | 13 | 0 |
| 04 | 9 | 0 |
| 05 | 11 | 0 |
| 06 | 17 | 0 |
| 07 | 17 | 2 |
| 08 | 8 | 0 |
| 09 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 13 | 0 |
| 01 | 9 | 0 |
| 02 | 14 | 1 |
| 03 | 12 | 0 |
| 04 | 14 | 0 |
| 05 | 5 | 0 |
| 06 | 10 | 0 |
| 07 | 7 | 0 |
| 08 | 8 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 250,000.00 € | |
| 203,000.00 € | |
| 150,000.00 € | |
| 120,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 448 |
| Prizren | 289 |
| Ferizaj | 153 |
| Gjakovë | 134 |
| Gjilan | 128 |
| Pejë | 119 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 98 |
| Podujevë | 70 |
| Rahovec | 67 |
| Mitrovicë | 64 |
| Gllogoc | 62 |
| Viti | 59 |
| Klinë | 53 |
| Skenderaj | 50 |
| Malishevë | 49 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812327014 · Mitrovicë Veriore88%
Aktivitetet e tjera shërbyese të ushqimit
NUI: 811967374 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e tjera shërbyese të ushqimit
NUI: 811858929 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e tjera shërbyese të ushqimit
NUI: 811453836 · Pejë88%
Aktivitetet e tjera shërbyese të ushqimit
| 9.Restaurant CASSAVA SH.P.K. |
| 80,000.00 € |
| 10.AMICI SH.P.K. | 80,000.00 € |