ENBEGO SH.P.K.
NUI: 812195619 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e prodhimit të filmave, videove dhe programeve televizive
There are 970 Film, video and TV programme production businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 664 (68%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 664 |
| Closed | 306 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 508 |
| Biznes individual | 425 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 32 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 4 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 618 |
| Gjilan | 38 |
| Ferizaj | 38 |
| Prizren | 32 |
| Gjakovë | 31 |
| Mitrovicë | 30 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 29 |
| Pejë | 25 |
| Suharekë | 14 |
| Graçanicë | 11 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 41.2% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 35.3% |
| 2002 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| 2004 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 38.1% |
| 2005 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.9% |
| 2006 | 54.5% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 36.4% |
| 2007 | 72.7% | 72.7% | 63.6% | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| 2008 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| 2009 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% |
| 2010 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 44.4% | 38.9% |
| 2011 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 46.9% | 40.6% |
| 2012 | 53.7% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 38.9% |
| 2013 | 53.7% | 53.7% | 48.8% | 43.9% | 41.5% |
| 2014 | 52.5% | 52.5% | 52.5% | 52.5% | 52.5% |
| 2015 | 60.5% | 60.5% | 55.8% | 55.8% | 55.8% |
| 2016 | 54.7% | 50.9% | 49.1% | 49.1% | 47.2% |
| 2017 | 58.3% | 58.3% | 58.3% | 58.3% | — |
| 2018 | 61.7% | 61.7% | 59.6% | 59.6% | — |
| 2019 | 94.2% | 94.2% | 94.2% | 94.2% | — |
| 2020 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
| 2021 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 95.8% | — |
| 2022 | 98.1% | 98.1% | 98.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 98% | 98% | — | — |
| 2024 | 97.2% | 97.2% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 6 | 1 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 5 | 0 |
| 02 | 6 | 0 |
| 03 | 10 | 0 |
| 04 | 7 | 0 |
| 05 | 2 | 0 |
| 06 | 13 | 0 |
| 07 | 3 | 0 |
| 08 | 4 | 0 |
| 09 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 7 | 0 |
| 02 | 7 | 1 |
| 03 | 8 | 0 |
| 04 | 7 | 0 |
| 05 | 7 | 0 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 8 | 0 |
| 08 | 2 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 2,800,000.00 € | |
| 300,000.00 € | |
| 173,859.60 € | |
| 166,668.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 618 |
| Gjilan | 38 |
| Ferizaj | 38 |
| Prizren | 32 |
| Gjakovë | 31 |
| Mitrovicë | 30 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 29 |
| Pejë | 25 |
| Suharekë | 14 |
| Graçanicë | 11 |
| Podujevë | 9 |
| Lipjan | 8 |
| Viti | 7 |
| Mitrovicë Veriore | 7 |
| Deçan | 7 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812195619 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e prodhimit të filmave, videove dhe programeve televizive
NUI: 811349150 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e prodhimit të filmave, videove dhe programeve televizive
| 9.Publico Group SH.P.K. |
| 100,000.00 € |
| 10.Niftyfiftylens Production SH.P.K. | 100,000.00 € |