Kabil Ibrahimi B.I.
NUI: 811453993 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e kontabilitetit, libërmbajtjes dhe auditimit; këshillime tatimore
There are 2,295 Accounting, bookkeeping, auditing and tax consultancy businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,792 (78%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,792 |
| Closed | 503 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 1,421 |
| Biznes individual | 817 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 41 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 8 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 7 |
| Ndërmarrje tjera nën juridiksion të AKM | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,070 |
| Ferizaj | 210 |
| Prizren | 180 |
| Gjilan | 101 |
| Pejë | 93 |
| Mitrovicë | 83 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 83 |
| Gjakovë | 63 |
| Vushtrri | 49 |
| Lipjan | 45 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% |
| 2001 | 31.8% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 31.8% |
| 2002 | 52.9% | 52.9% | 52.9% | 52.9% | 47.1% |
| 2003 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 71.4% |
| 2004 | 69.4% | 69.4% | 69.4% | 69.4% | 63.9% |
| 2005 | 67.7% | 67.7% | 67.7% | 62.9% | 58.1% |
| 2006 | 68.9% | 68.9% | 64.4% | 64.4% | 55.6% |
| 2007 | 68.3% | 68.3% | 63.4% | 61% | 53.7% |
| 2008 | 60% | 58.3% | 58.3% | 53.3% | 50% |
| 2009 | 68.3% | 68.3% | 63.5% | 58.7% | 57.1% |
| 2010 | 66.7% | 65.1% | 65.1% | 63.5% | 50.8% |
| 2011 | 72.1% | 72.1% | 70.6% | 69.1% | 66.2% |
| 2012 | 69.5% | 64.2% | 63.2% | 61.1% | 57.9% |
| 2013 | 69.6% | 68.1% | 68.1% | 68.1% | 66.7% |
| 2014 | 70.8% | 69.4% | 66.7% | 65.3% | 62.5% |
| 2015 | 73% | 73% | 70.8% | 70.8% | 68.5% |
| 2016 | 85.7% | 82.9% | 81% | 78.1% | 76.2% |
| 2017 | 68.3% | 68.3% | 67.3% | 64.4% | — |
| 2018 | 83.5% | 81.7% | 81.7% | 79.8% | — |
| 2019 | 98.3% | 98.3% | 98.3% | 96.6% | — |
| 2020 | 99.2% | 99.2% | 97.7% | 96.9% | — |
| 2021 | 99.3% | 98.5% | 97% | 97% | — |
| 2022 | 99.2% | 99.2% | 99.2% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — |
| 2024 | 99.4% | 99.4% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 99.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 | 13 | 0 |
| 01 | 15 | 0 |
| 02 | 17 | 0 |
| 03 | 9 | 0 |
| 04 | 8 | 1 |
| 05 | 12 | 0 |
| 06 | 12 | 0 |
| 07 | 14 | 0 |
| 08 | 13 | 0 |
| 09 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | 0 |
| 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 12 | 19 | 0 |
| 01 | 23 | 0 |
| 02 | 14 | 0 |
| 03 | 20 | 0 |
| 04 | 16 | 0 |
| 05 | 13 | 0 |
| 06 | 8 | 0 |
| 07 | 15 | 0 |
| 08 | 11 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 350,000.00 € | |
| 210,000.00 € | |
| 200,000.00 € | |
| 120,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 1,070 |
| Ferizaj | 210 |
| Prizren | 180 |
| Gjilan | 101 |
| Pejë | 93 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 83 |
| Mitrovicë | 83 |
| Gjakovë | 63 |
| Vushtrri | 49 |
| Lipjan | 45 |
| Suharekë | 40 |
| Podujevë | 32 |
| Rahovec | 30 |
| Malishevë | 28 |
| Viti | 28 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811453993 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e kontabilitetit, libërmbajtjes dhe auditimit; këshillime tatimore
NUI: 810841462 · Gjilan75%
Aktivitetet e kontabilitetit, libërmbajtjes dhe auditimit; këshillime tatimore
NUI: 810360636 · Mitrovicë63%
Aktivitetet e kontabilitetit, libërmbajtjes dhe auditimit; këshillime tatimore
| 9.AMT Group SH.P.K. |
| 100,000.00 € |
| 10.V&M Accountants L.L.C. | 100,000.00 € |