Trup Construction L.L.C.
NUI: 812326876 · Prizren88%
Aktivitetet e inxhinierisë dhe këshillimit teknik
There are 1,991 Engineering and technical consultancy businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,247 (63%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,247 |
| Closed | 744 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 988 |
| Biznes individual | 875 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 62 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 61 |
| Ndërmarrje shoqërore | 2 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 1 |
| Ortakëri e kufizuar | 1 |
| Ndërmarrje tjera nën juridiksion të AKM | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 969 |
| Prizren | 121 |
| Ferizaj | 111 |
| Gjilan | 105 |
| Pejë | 69 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 61 |
| Gjakovë | 57 |
| Mitrovicë | 52 |
| Suharekë | 48 |
| Lipjan | 35 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 39.2% |
| 2001 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 21.7% |
| 2002 | 35.1% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 27% |
| 2003 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 48.6% |
| 2004 | 55.3% | 55.3% | 55.3% | 54.1% | 45.9% |
| 2005 | 35.9% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 2006 | 44% | 44% | 42% | 42% | 40% |
| 2007 | 52.9% | 52.9% | 51% | 51% | 43.1% |
| 2008 | 62.3% | 62.3% | 61% | 58.4% | 51.9% |
| 2009 | 48.6% | 48.6% | 47.1% | 45.7% | 41.4% |
| 2010 | 59.4% | 58% | 58% | 50.7% | 42% |
| 2011 | 50.9% | 49.1% | 47.3% | 41.8% | 36.4% |
| 2012 | 56.7% | 55.8% | 54.8% | 52.9% | 51.9% |
| 2013 | 62.7% | 60.8% | 58.8% | 52% | 50% |
| 2014 | 70.1% | 67.5% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 58.4% |
| 2015 | 75.5% | 73.5% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 65.3% |
| 2016 | 79.1% | 76.7% | 76.7% | 74.4% | 74.4% |
| 2017 | 73.6% | 71.7% | 69.8% | 69.8% | — |
| 2018 | 78.5% | 74.7% | 74.7% | 69.6% | — |
| 2019 | 96.5% | 96.5% | 95.3% | 95.3% | — |
| 2020 | 100% | 94.9% | 94.9% | 91% | — |
| 2021 | 97.6% | 97.6% | 96.5% | 92.9% | — |
| 2022 | 98.6% | 98.6% | 97.2% | — | — |
| 2023 | 97.6% | 96.9% | 95.3% | — | — |
| 2024 | 98.2% | 96.5% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 95.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 | 11 | 1 |
| 11 | 15 | 0 |
| 12 | 8 | 0 |
| 01 | 5 | 1 |
| 02 | 12 | 0 |
| 03 | 11 | 2 |
| 04 | 4 | 0 |
| 05 | 8 | 0 |
| 06 | 9 | 0 |
| 07 | 9 | 0 |
| 08 | 11 | 0 |
| 09 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 7 | 1 |
| 01 | 19 | 0 |
| 02 | 9 | 1 |
| 03 | 11 | 0 |
| 04 | 6 | 0 |
| 05 | 7 | 0 |
| 06 | 19 | 0 |
| 07 | 15 | 0 |
| 08 | 11 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 15,000,000.00 € | |
| 5,000,000.00 € | |
| 4,500,000.00 € | |
| 2,419,749.00 € | |
| 1,112,500.00 € | |
| 1,009,861.00 € | |
| 300,000.00 € | |
| 300,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 969 |
| Prizren | 121 |
| Ferizaj | 111 |
| Gjilan | 105 |
| Pejë | 69 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 61 |
| Gjakovë | 57 |
| Mitrovicë | 52 |
| Suharekë | 48 |
| Lipjan | 35 |
| Rahovec | 32 |
| Gllogoc | 32 |
| Istog | 31 |
| Podujevë | 29 |
| Vushtrri | 24 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812326876 · Prizren88%
Aktivitetet e inxhinierisë dhe këshillimit teknik
NUI: 812195982 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e inxhinierisë dhe këshillimit teknik
| 9.Smart Build Group SH.P.K. |
| 250,000.00 € |
| 10.North -West SH.P.K. | 250,000.00 € |