Urim Xhemaili L.L.C.
NUI: 812326818 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e fotografimit
There are 721 Aktivitetet e fotografimit businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 507 (70%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 507 |
| Closed | 214 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 526 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 180 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 11 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 4 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 154 |
| Prizren | 104 |
| Gjakovë | 63 |
| Gjilan | 60 |
| Ferizaj | 56 |
| Mitrovicë | 33 |
| Pejë | 24 |
| Vushtrri | 20 |
| Lipjan | 19 |
| Gllogoc | 18 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 54.8% | 54.8% | 54.8% | 54.8% | 53.2% |
| 2001 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| 2002 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% |
| 2004 | 38.9% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 33.3% |
| 2005 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| 2009 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 41.7% |
| 2011 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| 2012 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 50% |
| 2013 | 54.2% | 54.2% | 50% | 41.7% | 37.5% |
| 2014 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| 2015 | 78.6% | 75% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 57.1% |
| 2016 | 64.5% | 58.1% | 54.8% | 51.6% | 51.6% |
| 2017 | 60.7% | 60.7% | 57.1% | 50% | — |
| 2018 | 82.9% | 82.9% | 82.9% | 80% | — |
| 2019 | 90.2% | 90.2% | 90.2% | 90.2% | — |
| 2020 | 97.4% | 97.4% | 94.7% | 94.7% | — |
| 2021 | 100% | 100% | 94.9% | 89.7% | — |
| 2022 | 98.2% | 98.2% | 98.2% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — |
| 2024 | 97.6% | 97.6% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 2 | 0 |
| 02 | 4 | 1 |
| 03 | 3 | 0 |
| 04 | 4 | 0 |
| 05 | 4 | 0 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 10 | 0 |
| 08 | 6 | 0 |
| 09 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 01 | 3 | 0 |
| 02 | 2 | 0 |
| 03 | 4 | 1 |
| 04 | 4 | 0 |
| 05 | 2 | 0 |
| 06 | 7 | 0 |
| 07 | 3 | 0 |
| 08 | 13 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 64,000.00 € | |
| 35,000.00 € | |
| 30,000.00 € | |
| 15,000.00 € | |
| 15,000.00 € | |
| 10,000.00 € | |
| 10,000.00 € | |
| 10,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 154 |
| Prizren | 104 |
| Gjakovë | 63 |
| Gjilan | 60 |
| Ferizaj | 56 |
| Mitrovicë | 33 |
| Pejë | 24 |
| Vushtrri | 20 |
| Lipjan | 19 |
| Gllogoc | 18 |
| Kamenicë | 17 |
| Suharekë | 15 |
| Viti | 14 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 13 |
| Rahovec | 12 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812326818 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e fotografimit
NUI: 811454066 · Pejë88%
Aktivitetet e fotografimit
NUI: 811453802 · Gjakovë88%
Aktivitetet e fotografimit
NUI: 812326230 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e fotografimit
| 9.Studio Fati Group SH.P.K. |
| 10,000.00 € |
| 10.PIRL PHOTO L.L.C. | 10,000.00 € |