Industry Gaming SH.P.K.
NUI: 811967233 · Vushtrri88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të argëtimit dhe rekreacionit
There are 1,974 Other amusement and recreation activities businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 1,048 (53%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,048 |
| Closed | 926 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 1,436 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 506 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 32 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 325 |
| Ferizaj | 271 |
| Prizren | 179 |
| Gjakovë | 152 |
| Gjilan | 121 |
| Pejë | 105 |
| Mitrovicë | 92 |
| Lipjan | 87 |
| Podujevë | 61 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 57 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 23.5% |
| 2001 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| 2002 | 25.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 19.6% |
| 2003 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 50% | 50% |
| 2004 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 29.7% |
| 2005 | 35.1% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 26.3% |
| 2006 | 38.7% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 32.3% |
| 2007 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| 2008 | 44.4% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 31.5% |
| 2009 | 53.7% | 51.2% | 51.2% | 43.9% | 34.1% |
| 2010 | 45.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 31.8% |
| 2011 | 50% | 48.4% | 48.4% | 45.2% | 41.9% |
| 2012 | 39.6% | 37.4% | 36.3% | 30.8% | 29.7% |
| 2013 | 49.5% | 44.8% | 42.9% | 41.9% | 36.2% |
| 2014 | 45% | 42% | 41% | 38% | 34% |
| 2015 | 43.3% | 41.8% | 40.3% | 37.3% | 32.8% |
| 2016 | 47.7% | 44% | 41.3% | 38.5% | 31.2% |
| 2017 | 51.1% | 47.7% | 44.3% | 39.8% | — |
| 2018 | 40.2% | 38.4% | 37.5% | 34.8% | — |
| 2019 | 93.2% | 90.3% | 89.3% | 86.4% | — |
| 2020 | 97% | 95.5% | 92.4% | 90.9% | — |
| 2021 | 92.9% | 90% | 90% | 87.1% | — |
| 2022 | 99.1% | 97.3% | 97.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 97% | 96% | 93.9% | — | — |
| 2024 | 97.6% | 97.6% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 97.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 | 12 | 1 |
| 12 | 10 | 0 |
| 01 | 7 | 1 |
| 02 | 5 | 0 |
| 03 | 11 | 0 |
| 04 | 9 | 0 |
| 05 | 3 | 0 |
| 06 | 14 | 0 |
| 07 | 12 | 0 |
| 08 | 4 | 1 |
| 09 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 12 | 6 | 0 |
| 01 | 11 | 0 |
| 02 | 12 | 0 |
| 03 | 6 | 0 |
| 04 | 12 | 0 |
| 05 | 14 | 0 |
| 06 | 7 | 0 |
| 07 | 10 | 0 |
| 08 | 9 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 3,601,000.00 € | |
| 600,000.00 € | |
| 500,000.00 € | |
| 400,000.00 € | |
| 205,000.00 € | |
| 150,000.00 € | |
| 130,000.00 € | |
| 120,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 325 |
| Ferizaj | 271 |
| Prizren | 179 |
| Gjakovë | 152 |
| Gjilan | 121 |
| Pejë | 105 |
| Mitrovicë | 92 |
| Lipjan | 87 |
| Podujevë | 61 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 57 |
| Vushtrri | 55 |
| Gllogoc | 45 |
| Rahovec | 41 |
| Kamenicë | 41 |
| Klinë | 37 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811967233 · Vushtrri88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të argëtimit dhe rekreacionit
NUI: 811858614 · Ferizaj88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të argëtimit dhe rekreacionit
NUI: 811003970 · Prizren50%
Aktivitetet e tjera të argëtimit dhe rekreacionit
NUI: 811069518 · Ferizaj50%
Aktivitetet e tjera të argëtimit dhe rekreacionit
| 9.EXTREME GOKART SH.P.K. |
| 120,000.00 € |
| 10.Racing Go Kart Prishtina SH.P.K. | 100,000.00 € |