Swiss Nails SH.P.K.
NUI: 812326884 · Podujevë88%
Aktivitetet e mirëmbajtjes trupore
There are 1,037 Physical well-being activities businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 777 (75%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 777 |
| Closed | 260 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 563 |
| Biznes individual | 468 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 6 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 531 |
| Ferizaj | 70 |
| Gjilan | 67 |
| Prizren | 62 |
| Gjakovë | 60 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 47 |
| Pejë | 36 |
| Vushtrri | 16 |
| Podujevë | 14 |
| Graçanicë | 13 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 36.4% |
| 2001 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| 2009 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
| 2010 | 59.1% | 59.1% | 54.5% | 50% | 50% |
| 2011 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 30.8% |
| 2012 | 60% | 53.3% | 53.3% | 50% | 43.3% |
| 2013 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30% | 30% | 23.3% |
| 2014 | 65.4% | 65.4% | 61.5% | 57.7% | 53.8% |
| 2015 | 59.1% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 36.4% |
| 2016 | 56% | 54% | 54% | 52% | 48% |
| 2017 | 50% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 44.2% | — |
| 2018 | 52.5% | 50.8% | 47.5% | 44.3% | — |
| 2019 | 96.4% | 94.5% | 94.5% | 90.9% | — |
| 2020 | 97.8% | 97.8% | 95.6% | 93.3% | — |
| 2021 | 97.4% | 96.2% | 94.9% | 93.6% | — |
| 2022 | 99% | 96.9% | 95.9% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 99% | 99% | — | — |
| 2024 | 95.8% | 95.8% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 96.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 11 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 1 |
| 12 | 8 | 0 |
| 01 | 6 | 0 |
| 02 | 8 | 1 |
| 03 | 8 | 1 |
| 04 | 14 | 0 |
| 05 | 10 | 0 |
| 06 | 11 | 2 |
| 07 | 10 | 0 |
| 08 | 9 | 1 |
| 09 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | 0 |
| 01 | 10 | 0 |
| 02 | 12 | 0 |
| 03 | 12 | 0 |
| 04 | 12 | 0 |
| 05 | 7 | 0 |
| 06 | 13 | 0 |
| 07 | 10 | 0 |
| 08 | 14 | 0 |
| 09 | 1 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 150,000.00 € | |
| 140,000.00 € | |
| 120,000.00 € | |
| 85,000.00 € | |
| 76,500.00 € | |
| 60,000.00 € | |
| 60,000.00 € | |
| 50,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 531 |
| Ferizaj | 70 |
| Gjilan | 67 |
| Prizren | 62 |
| Gjakovë | 60 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 47 |
| Pejë | 36 |
| Vushtrri | 16 |
| Podujevë | 14 |
| Graçanicë | 13 |
| Suharekë | 12 |
| Istog | 12 |
| Mitrovicë | 11 |
| Lipjan | 11 |
| Deçan | 10 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 812326884 · Podujevë88%
Aktivitetet e mirëmbajtjes trupore
NUI: 812195536 · Ferizaj88%
Aktivitetet e mirëmbajtjes trupore
NUI: 812195916 · Prishtinë88%
Aktivitetet e mirëmbajtjes trupore
NUI: 811484039 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet e mirëmbajtjes trupore
| 9.SUWONA CLINIC SH.P.K. |
| 50,000.00 € |
| 10.LETS GO GYM & KANGO JUMPS SH.P.K. | 50,000.00 € |