Hasib Arifi B.I.
NUI: 811453539 · Lipjan88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t.
There are 650 Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t. businesses registered in Kosovo, of which 383 (59%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 383 |
| Closed | 267 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Biznes individual | 380 |
| Shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuara | 255 |
| Dega e Shoqërisë së Huaj | 8 |
| Ortakëri e përgjithshme | 6 |
| Shoqëri aksionare | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 119 |
| Gllogoc | 50 |
| Malishevë | 43 |
| Vushtrri | 36 |
| Ferizaj | 35 |
| Pejë | 30 |
| Lipjan | 29 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 29 |
| Klinë | 27 |
| Prizren | 24 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| 2001 | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| 2002 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 16.7% |
| 2004 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 40.7% | 33.3% |
| 2005 | 47.1% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 29.4% |
| 2008 | 52.6% | 47.4% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% |
| 2009 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 21.7% |
| 2010 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 25% |
| 2011 | 40.6% | 37.5% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 31.3% |
| 2012 | 50% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 40% | 40% |
| 2013 | 75.9% | 75.9% | 75.9% | 65.5% | 58.6% |
| 2014 | 64.3% | 60.7% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% |
| 2015 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 46.7% |
| 2016 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 50% |
| 2017 | 42.1% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 42.1% | — |
| 2018 | 64% | 64% | 64% | 60% | — |
| 2019 | 95.2% | 90.5% | 90.5% | 90.5% | — |
| 2020 | 100% | 94.7% | 94.7% | 92.1% | — |
| 2021 | 100% | 96.4% | 96.4% | 96.4% | — |
| 2022 | 94.1% | 94.1% | 94.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — |
| 2024 | 97.6% | 95.1% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 95.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 09 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 01 | 3 | 0 |
| 02 | 4 | 0 |
| 03 | 5 | 0 |
| 04 | 6 | 1 |
| 05 | 6 | 1 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 4 | 0 |
| 08 | 2 | 0 |
| 09 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 01 | 4 | 0 |
| 02 | 9 | 0 |
| 03 | 6 | 0 |
| 04 | 7 | 0 |
| 05 | 1 | 0 |
| 06 | 1 | 0 |
| 07 | 2 | 0 |
| 08 | 5 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 1,500,000.00 € | |
| 250,000.00 € | |
| 200,000.00 € | |
| 200,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 100,000.00 € | |
| 50,000.00 € | |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prishtinë | 119 |
| Gllogoc | 50 |
| Malishevë | 43 |
| Vushtrri | 36 |
| Ferizaj | 35 |
| Pejë | 30 |
| Lipjan | 29 |
| Fushë Kosovë | 29 |
| Klinë | 27 |
| Prizren | 24 |
| Gjilan | 22 |
| Gjakovë | 22 |
| Suharekë | 21 |
| Mitrovicë | 20 |
| Podujevë | 20 |
Latest businesses in this sector
NUI: 811453539 · Lipjan88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t.
NUI: 811016197 · Skenderaj75%
Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t.
NUI: 810499170 · Prishtinë63%
Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t.
NUI: 810256497 · Gllogoc88%
Aktivitetet e tjera të specializuara ndërtimi p.k.t.
| 9.SELA NDËRTIM UA L.L.C. |
| 50,000.00 € |
| 10.NIL CONSTRUCTION SH.P.K. | 50,000.00 € |